2017 Humdinger

Preliminary results for the 2017 Salming Hall Block Humdinger

 

Position Time Race # Name Surname Gender Run/Walk Age Category
1 0:52:01 740 Marc Herrmann male Runner 21 Open
2 0:55:55 796 Justin Jessett male Runner 41 Veteran
3 0:56:24 742 Josh Zentveld male Runner 10 Junior
4 0:56:48 746 Michelle Van Looy female Runner 46 Veteran
5 0:57:15 798 Ross Rainham male Runner 40 Veteran
6 0:57:37 808 Joaquin Taylor-Maclean male Runner 15 Junior
7 0:58:33 819 Adrian Macquet male Runner 38 Open
8 1:00:05 737 Evangelene Craig female Runner 21 Open
9 1:00:43 836 James Hanly male Runner 43 Veteran
10 1:01:45 835 Santiago Villacres male Runner 33 Open
11 1:03:17 718 Hollie Groombridge female Runner 26 Open
12 1:04:51 817 Ra Durie male Runner 55 Master
13 1:04:58 801 Wayne Adam male Runner 38 Open
14 1:05:09 809 Jaimee Leader female Runner 20 Open
15 1:05:57 810 Steve Hirschberg male Runner 50 Master
16 1:06:20 719 Harris Hamilton male Runner 28 Open
17 1:07:19 800 Aidan Cossar male Runner 26 Open
18 1:07:30 833 Hannah Thompson female Runner 30 Open
19 1:07:34 738 Guilhem Morra male Runner 40 Veteran
20 1:08:11 815 Paul Reed male Runner 31 Open
21 1:08:34 793 Ellen Van Looy female Runner 20 Open
22 1:09:49 794 Hannah Colliver female Runner 15 Junior
23 1:10:05 712 kate webb female Runner 37 Open
24 1:12:15 741 sarah stephens female Runner 53 Master
25 1:12:24 736 Brian Puddick male Runner 40 Veteran
26 1:13:07 704 Brent Hussey male Runner 51 Master
27 1:13:34 807 Kathleen Murphy female Runner 59 Master
28 1:14:15 747 Nina Brock female Runner 37 Open
29 1:14:36 813 Charlotte Wall female Runner 34 Open
30 1:16:00 820 Rosie Christensen female Runner 36 Open
31 1:18:07 828 Kahumoana Shedlock female Runner 39 Open
32 1:19:22 730 Marcus Hopkinson male Runner 38 Open
33 1:19:55 795 Paul Colliver male Runner 50 Master
34 1:20:28 723 Jodie Jones female Runner 35 Open
35 1:21:27 771 Keleigh Limmer female Runner 43 Veteran
36 1:21:34 733 Harsh Maurya male Runner 33 Open
37 1:21:37 818 Leanne Parker female Runner 25 Open
38 1:21:40 816 Amie Parker female Runner 28 Open
39 1:21:42 831 Mike Parker male Runner 58 Master
40 1:22:37 715 Letitia Reilly female Runner 38 Open
41 1:23:33 812 James Carr male Runner 14 Junior
42 1:23:40 803 Mahalee Guieysse female Runner 40 Veteran
43 1:24:22 710 Meg Blatchford female Runner 53 Master
44 1:26:23 724 Susan Speirs female Runner 47 Veteran
45 1:26:25 832 Janina Gapper female Runner 39 Open
46 1:26:50 722 Kelly Roberts female Runner 40 Veteran
47 1:29:26 842 Arran Wall male Runner 40 Veteran
48 1:29:28 843 Jasmine Hansen female Runner 42 Veteran
49 1:29:49 739 Loren Byrne female Runner 38 Open
50 1:29:57 745 Kirk Prior male Runner 29 Open
51 1:30:22 713 Anna Williams female Runner 36 Open
52 1:30:57 721 Linda Lowe female Runner 58 Master
53 1:32:27 732 Michelle McGrath female Runner 48 Veteran
54 1:33:36 770 Jackson Hesp male Runner 11 Junior
55 1:33:55 837 Amanda de Hoop female Runner 25 Open
56 1:34:38 726 vanessa stringer female Runner 39 Open
57 1:36:39 802 Richard Berber male Runner 48 Veteran
58 1:36:51 703 Anne Tunnicliffe female Runner 49 Veteran
59 1:37:56 814 Avril Carlsson female Runner 31 Open
60 1:38:52 821 Keenan Buchanan male Runner 28 Open
61 1:40:03 838 Lynne Turnbull female Walker 66 Grandmaster
62 1:41:00 708 Kerry Bently female Walker 34 Open
63 1:41:02 709 Johnnie Foss male Walker 31 Open
64 1:41:46 705 Yunene Dawson female Runner 29 Open
65 1:41:57 706 Kylie Stevens female Runner 27 Open
66 1:46:09 731 Michelle Pratt female Runner 34 Open
67 1:49:12 777 Seanna Woodgyer female Walker 42 Veteran
68 1:49:18 776 Amanda Hodge female Walker 38 Open
69 1:49:45 701 Louise Strogen female Runner 46 Veteran
70 1:51:03 834 Fae Sidney female Runner 71 Legend
71 1:51:38 744 Tony Jury male Runner 53 Master
72 1:51:43 845 Samantha Jury female Runner 15 Junior
73 1:53:07 804 Seton McKinnon male Runner 7 Junior
74 1:53:08 805 Nadine McKinnon female Runner 39 Open
75 1:55:05 751 Kirsty Hull female Walker 53 Master
76 1:55:45 780 Bill Charnock male Walker 56 Master
77 1:56:07 830 Keith Rainham male Walker 66 Grandmaster
78 1:57:58 728 Roma Prideaux female Runner 29 Open
79 1:58:06 727 Matt Prideaux male Runner 28 Open
80 1:58:35 787 Phil Giles male Walker 55 Master
81 1:58:38 786 Pauline Giles female Walker 54 Master
82 1:59:11 785 Saffron Drylie female Walker 38 Open
83 1:59:17 788 Naveed Dean male Walker 32 Open
84 1:59:20 789 Nadiyah Dean female Walker 30 Open
85 2:00:00 811 Asrih Arif male Runner 31 Open
86 2:00:49 753 Sarah Taylor female Walker 37 Open
87 2:03:35 750 Margaret Scholes female Walker 73 Legend
88 2:06:11 799 HASFAZILAH HAMDAN female Runner 33 Open
89 2:08:10 841 Zody Takurua male Runner 16 Junior
90 2:08:12 840 Hilary Webb female Walker 51 Master
91 2:10:40 782 Kevin Maurer male Walker 54 Master
92 2:10:42 781 Lorna Maurer female Walker 52 Master
93 2:11:57 839 Leena Kishor female Walker 28 Open
94 2:11:59 829 Emily Fisher female Walker 27 Open
95 2:12:00 773 Annelies Moore female Walker 36 Open
96 2:12:02 774 Shar Hirst female Walker 38 Open
97 2:12:07 824 Laura Medhurst female Walker 52 Master
98 2:12:33 768 Pam Marks female Walker 52 Master
99 2:12:36 734 Rachel Burgess female Runner 36 Open
100 2:12:38 766 Georgi Clarke female Walker 20 Open
101 2:13:04 767 Gary Clarke male Walker 55 Master
102 2:13:13 757 Debbie Jaques female Walker 57 Master
103 2:13:16 758 Bittina Clarke female Walker 52 Master
104 2:13:19 756 Michelle Kinnaird female Walker 53 Master
105 2:13:23 765 Tina Clarke female Walker 52 Master
106 2:13:26 762 Samantha Hussey female Walker 20 Open
107 2:13:28 761 Gail Hussey female Walker 50 Master
108 2:13:31 825 Bronwyn Sollitt female Walker 54 Master
109 2:15:07 791 Teri Lauder female Walker 33 Open
110 2:16:10 748 Cherie Fredricksen female Walker 49 Veteran
111 2:16:18 754 David Fredricksen male Walker 48 Veteran
112 2:16:22 749 Keisa Roache female Walker 44 Veteran
113 2:17:09 827 Jo Lee female Walker 54 Master
114 2:18:30 775 Nicolette Just female Walker 43 Veteran
115 2:18:33 778 Justine Jensen female Walker 40 Veteran
116 2:19:25 792 Lydia Fraser female Walker 32 Open
117 2:19:27 790 Sarah-Jane Bell female Walker 31 Open
118 2:19:45 769 Joy Hetherington female Walker 35 Open
119 2:20:48 759 Teresa Drummond female Walker 60 Grandmaster
120 2:21:56 844 Amanda Bint female Walker 29 Open
121 2:39:15 783 Karen Gibbons female Walker 52 Master
122 2:39:17 784 Kerry Anderson female Walker 32 Open
123 2:39:46 823 ock hie kim female Walker 64 Grandmaster
124 2:54:40 822 ja hyeong lee male Walker 68 Grandmaster
125 2:54:44 826 Woody Lee male Walker 55 Master
DNF 702 Acacia Newell female Runner 32 Open
DNF 716 Kat Barter female Runner
DNF 763 Dora Luo female Walker 53 Master
DNF 764 Dean Robertson male Walker 56 Master
DNF 901 Cameron Waugh female Runner 13 Junior
DNS 707 Chris Vaughan male Runner 29 Open
DNS 714 Annabel Symes female Runner 12 Junior
DNS 720 Marian Anderson female Runner 42 Veteran
DNS 729 Mark Hudson male Runner 40 Veteran
DNS 735 Joshua Puts male Runner 31 Open
DNS 743 lynley ruck female Runner 52 Master
DNS 752 Kirstie Lake female Walker 43 Veteran
DNS 755 Gina Symes female Walker 48 Veteran
DNS 760 Tessa Grigg female Walker 17 Junior
DNS 772 Kelly Pfeffer-Marshall female Walker 43 Veteran
DNS 779 Luisa Wilson female Walker 40 Veteran
DNS 797 Lisa Cleveland female Runner 38 Open
DNS 806 Jo Hennrie female Runner 46 Veteran

 

 

 

Advertisements