2017 Traverse

Preliminary results for the 2017 Tilt Renewables North Range Traverse

 

Position Time Race # Name Surname Gender Run/Walk Age Category
1 1:34:10 297 Kunaal Rajpal male Runner 33 Open
2 1:41:01 438 Sam Bentham male Runner 18 Open
3 1:47:23 314 AJ Cornwall male Runner 43 Veteran
4 1:51:12 263 Denis Owen male Runner 34 Open
5 1:51:42 420 David Allen male Runner 33 Open
6 1:54:24 443 Juan Martinez male Runner 37 Open
7 1:54:28 227 Brendan Worthington male Runner 43 Veteran
8 1:55:18 284 Nicole Chandler female Runner 33 Open
9 1:55:50 291 Sam Drummond male Runner 35 Open
10 1:56:01 425 Sarah McLeod female Runner 36 Open
11 1:56:33 404 Christina Tawhara-Wilson female Runner 38 Open
12 1:57:47 257 Gareth Wright male Runner 35 Open
13 1:59:30 383 Ewen Campbell male Runner 34 Open
14 1:59:56 430 Michael Crisford male Runner 33 Open
15 2:01:00 455 Rob Petch male Runner 45 Veteran
16 2:01:26 452 Ashley Phillips male Runner 48 Veteran
17 2:02:47 313 Mark Olsen male Runner 35 Open
18 2:03:51 304 Emma Crum female Runner 28 Open
19 2:04:01 305 Martin Harris male Runner 46 Veteran
20 2:04:18 309 Craig Wills male Runner 42 Veteran
21 2:05:01 320 Rowan Setter male Runner 29 Open
22 2:05:24 294 Matthieu Vignes male Runner 39 Open
23 2:05:49 444 Robin Cameron-Jones male Runner 44 Veteran
24 2:06:53 287 Ailsa Rollinson female Runner 31 Open
25 2:07:21 233 Andrew Mildenhall male Runner 42 Veteran
26 2:07:42 391 Robbie Saker male Runner 46 Veteran
27 2:08:05 219 Shane Parlato male Runner 46 Veteran
28 2:08:54 258 Ken Laurie male Runner 51 Master
29 2:09:52 322 Mark Alderson male Runner 34 Open
30 2:09:58 318 Paul O’Keefe male Runner 37 Open
31 2:10:10 390 Brent O’Neill male Runner 53 Master
32 2:10:19 267 Martin Minnee male Runner 52 Master
33 2:10:22 266 toby morland male Runner 34 Open
34 2:11:12 417 Shane Smyth male Runner 26 Open
35 2:11:21 260 Alice Bates female Runner 25 Open
36 2:11:23 261 Greg Bates male Runner 19 Open
37 2:11:42 413 David Moir male Runner 51 Master
38 2:12:05 393 Rowan Dicks male Runner 31 Open
39 2:13:10 317 Clinton Zirk male Runner 36 Open
40 2:13:18 216 Brett Garrett male Runner 34 Open
41 2:14:37 451 Glen Higginson male Runner 42 Veteran
42 2:14:40 411 Cedric Murphy male Runner 56 Master
43 2:14:52 384 Julie Millar female Runner 37 Open
44 2:15:17 268 Wilma Minnee female Runner 54 Master
45 2:16:25 419 Brenda McGregor female Runner 38 Open
46 2:16:29 429 Craig Kenny male Runner 36 Open
47 2:16:45 202 Robert Biggart male Runner 38 Open
48 2:17:14 285 Ian Funnell male Runner 41 Veteran
49 2:17:22 244 Odette Shaw female Runner 35 Open
50 2:18:13 316 Melissa van Leeuwen female Runner 46 Veteran
51 2:18:36 402 Emily Pipe female Runner 23 Open
52 2:18:48 235 perry newburn male Runner 62 Grandmaster
53 2:19:14 259 Andrew Feely male Runner 31 Open
54 2:20:50 407 David Chard male Runner 57 Master
55 2:21:19 248 Rob Freeman male Runner 32 Open
56 2:21:35 389 Garry Grayson male Runner 64 Grandmaster
57 2:21:39 312 Josh Eggleton male Runner 16 Junior
58 2:22:10 414 Sean Willis male Runner 43 Veteran
59 2:22:27 398 Nadine Huitema female Runner 30 Open
60 2:23:03 262 Annie Jerling female Runner 45 Veteran
61 2:23:17 210 Dominic Strogen male Runner 44 Veteran
62 2:23:29 418 Daniel Lewis male Runner 35 Open
63 2:23:36 408 Nick Rate male Runner 46 Veteran
64 2:23:41 385 Geoff Watson male Runner 48 Veteran
65 2:24:13 388 Graeme Gichard male Runner 61 Grandmaster
66 2:24:56 277 Chris Pelosi male Runner 47 Veteran
67 2:25:31 242 Derek Sharp male Runner 43 Veteran
68 2:25:44 222 Rich Marshall male Runner 44 Veteran
69 2:25:51 299 Kevin Street male Runner 70 Legend
70 2:26:13 319 daisuke ito male Runner 33 Open
71 2:27:33 282 Mike Parr male Runner 35 Open
72 2:28:11 280 raphael thiery male Runner 35 Open
73 2:28:13 281 Andreas Schulz male Runner 47 Veteran
74 2:29:32 256 Lesley Coppell female Runner 39 Open
75 2:29:45 230 Sarah Morten female Runner 41 Veteran
76 2:29:53 236 Steve Ackerman male Runner 51 Master
77 2:30:07 442 Shintaro Laurente male Runner 20 Open
78 2:30:14 228 Nicole Biggs female Runner 20 Open
79 2:30:18 399 Clancy Lyon female Runner 44 Veteran
80 2:31:01 439 Kevin Palmer male Runner 53 Master
81 2:31:41 241 Michelle Tomlin female Runner 37 Open
82 2:32:16 254 Nick Jessen male Runner 34 Open
83 2:32:29 421 Wendy Cottrell-Teahan female Runner 47 Veteran
84 2:32:31 424 Melissa Thorne female Runner 46 Veteran
85 2:33:54 386 Jon Hart male Runner 29 Open
86 2:34:06 426 Hannah Brown female Runner 35 Open
87 2:34:11 400 Michelle Brannigan female Runner 28 Open
88 2:34:54 454 Rachel Puts female Runner 25 Open
89 2:35:08 406 ron thompson male Runner 54 Master
90 2:36:07 218 Vicky Trewern female Runner 40 Veteran
91 2:36:17 249 Rita Onosa female Runner 48 Veteran
92 2:36:23 250 Katrina Walter female Runner 45 Veteran
93 2:36:26 427 Nathan Keenan male Runner 35 Open
94 2:36:40 201 Cameron Burton male Runner 36 Open
95 2:37:15 238 Andrew Lucss male Runner 41 Veteran
96 2:37:58 255 Steve Freeman male Runner 60 Grandmaster
97 2:38:03 243 Yvette Cottam female Runner 50 Master
98 2:39:00 412 Martyn Reynolds male Runner 57 Master
99 2:39:07 234 Angela Drake female Runner 32 Open
100 2:39:38 295 Rebecca van der Vegt female Runner 53 Master
101 2:40:23 405 Donald Stratton male Runner 65 Grandmaster
102 2:41:28 298 Amie Simpson female Runner 40 Veteran
103 2:41:58 270 Jenni Kearins female Runner 51 Master
104 2:42:27 441 Samantha Scott female Runner 26 Open
105 2:42:43 252 Simon Jowett male Runner 28 Open
106 2:43:05 397 Paul Lochead male Runner 49 Veteran
107 2:43:41 387 Grant Abernethy male Runner 48 Veteran
108 2:44:52 289 Kirstine Hintz female Runner 44 Veteran
109 2:44:58 310 Mandy russell female Runner 43 Veteran
110 2:45:16 205 Joan Tulett female Runner 58 Master
111 2:45:22 392 Debra Arnold female Runner 56 Master
112 2:45:26 278 Peter Wenborn male Runner 51 Master
113 2:45:35 301 Helena Boston female Runner 40 Veteran
114 2:46:58 394 Jane Humphrey female Runner 48 Veteran
115 2:49:19 440 Sandra Andersen female Runner 35 Open
116 2:50:45 286 Rhett Emery male Runner 59 Master
117 2:52:24 237 Sue Pegrume female Runner 56 Master
118 2:52:27 283 Ethan Webber male Runner 13 Junior
119 2:52:56 212 Gemma Fisher female Runner 35 Open
120 2:52:58 213 Adam Fisher male Runner 33 Open
121 2:55:02 271 Lee-Anne Hannan female Runner 41 Veteran
122 2:55:15 382 Daniel Goymer male Runner 38 Open
123 2:56:29 315 louise kerwin female Runner 41 Veteran
124 2:57:05 300 Debbie Lardner female Runner 51 Master
125 2:57:36 211 Catherine Ward female Runner 43 Veteran
126 2:57:39 422 Jan-Maree Brown female Runner 59 Master
127 2:58:59 290 Maxwell Thompson male Runner 15 Junior
128 2:59:37 311 Sandra Eggleton female Runner 47 Veteran
129 3:01:04 215 Zavana Keenam female Runner 31 Open
130 3:02:00 401 Bianca Caske female Runner 39 Open
131 3:02:38 220 Franky Spite female Runner 58 Master
132 3:04:17 378 Claudia Baechle female Runner 50 Master
133 3:04:23 204 Tania Rosvall female Runner 35 Open
134 3:05:02 403 Lee Simons male Runner 26 Open
135 3:05:09 226 sarah gillespie female Runner 33 Open
136 3:05:11 225 moira hardy female Runner 37 Open
137 3:05:33 264 Brendyn Shaw male Runner 38 Open
138 3:07:04 272 Orla Pettman female Runner 38 Open
139 3:07:12 333 Denise Brunskill female Walker 65 Grandmaster
140 3:07:52 229 Sonia Williams female Runner 38 Open
141 3:07:54 209 Kelda Robinson female Runner 41 Veteran
142 3:08:20 409 Lawrie Cairns male Runner 71 Legend
143 3:10:48 206 Sue McGhie female Runner 46 Veteran
144 3:10:50 221 Melanie MacGregor female Runner 42 Veteran
145 3:11:11 415 Maureen West female Runner 56 Master
146 3:11:51 253 Emma O’Leary female Runner 40 Veteran
147 3:12:29 275 Lisa Tonkin female Runner 50 Master
148 3:13:14 345 David Cushing male Walker 60 Grandmaster
149 3:17:33 274 Cheryl Sturm female Runner 40 Veteran
150 3:19:03 335 Carla Roughan female Walker 41 Veteran
151 3:20:21 276 Callum Skeet male Runner 50 Master
152 3:20:31 338 Kylie Gibson female Walker 42 Veteran
153 3:20:46 423 Ann Bondy female Runner 67 Grandmaster
154 3:20:54 269 Richard Hopkins male Runner 41 Veteran
155 3:24:08 362 Derek Tankersley male Walker 48 Veteran
156 3:25:09 380 Vivienne Hawken female Walker 66 Grandmaster
157 3:26:43 432 Melanie Carr female Walker 27 Open
158 3:27:06 416 Annie Hawkes female Runner 45 Veteran
159 3:28:51 326 Diane John female Walker 52 Master
160 3:30:24 325 Lizzie Te Maro female Walker 43 Veteran
161 3:30:27 334 Jo Wildman female Walker 46 Veteran
162 3:30:37 232 Dawn Wells female Runner 49 Veteran
163 3:30:39 245 Guida Fourie female Runner 51 Master
164 3:30:44 348 Angela Webber female Walker 42 Veteran
165 3:31:59 293 Lloyd Millar male Runner 65 Grandmaster
166 3:33:05 203 Wendy Brenkley female Runner 57 Master
167 3:34:23 356 Kate Boyack female Walker 35 Open
168 3:34:31 355 Emma Boyack female Walker 31 Open
169 3:37:01 307 Catriona Pirie female Runner 58 Master
170 3:37:38 339 Dianne Bailey female Walker 62 Grandmaster
171 3:37:42 428 Hullena Atkinson female Walker 42 Veteran
172 3:38:56 379 Joanna Adams female Walker 53 Master
173 3:41:00 353 Sharon Gilpin female Walker 38 Open
174 3:41:03 343 Maree Pritchard female Walker 48 Veteran
175 3:41:06 358 Wayne McDermott male Walker 53 Master
176 3:41:09 357 Kim McDermott female Walker 53 Master
177 3:46:15 265 Terry Morris male Runner 48 Veteran
178 3:46:27 453 Renee Bellamy female Runner 37 Open
179 3:47:14 247 Rawiri Richmond male Runner 51 Master
180 3:47:17 410 Rawiri Shedlock male Runner 42 Veteran
181 3:48:39 367 Jenny McCarthy female Walker 63 Grandmaster
182 3:48:41 366 Bernadette Heaphy female Walker 41 Veteran
183 3:51:52 337 Phillippa Parker female Walker 32 Open
184 3:52:58 321 Betty Keng female Runner 37 Open
185 3:55:09 331 Andrew Marshall male Walker 48 Veteran
186 3:55:14 329 Robyn Lovewell female Walker 42 Veteran
187 3:57:21 246 Vanessa Sidney-Richmond female Runner 45 Veteran
188 3:57:38 349 Zane Webber male Walker 44 Veteran
189 3:57:50 352 Kelly Andrews female Walker 39 Open
190 3:57:54 365 Ashleigh Henderson female Walker 30 Open
191 3:57:57 360 Nicole Patterson female Walker 47 Veteran
192 3:58:00 437 Jackie welsh female Walker 52 Master
193 3:58:39 351 Maree Goodall female Walker 60 Grandmaster
194 3:58:54 381 Sheryl Williams female Walker 58 Master
195 3:59:02 350 Maddison O’Leary female Walker 15 Junior
196 4:01:43 330 Margaret Stuart female Walker 75 Legend
197 4:01:45 336 Karen Yule female Walker 65 Grandmaster
198 4:02:21 395 Lisa Cherrington female Runner 47 Veteran
199 4:06:03 207 Katrina Kokko female Runner 43 Veteran
200 4:06:05 208 Reijo Kokko male Runner 41 Veteran
201 4:09:42 361 Alistair Love male Walker 28 Open
202 4:10:55 435 Jennifer Hamilton female Walker 57 Master
203 4:15:49 431 Sharon Pack female Runner 38 Open
204 4:16:49 433 Kim Ludwig female Walker 43 Veteran
205 4:17:53 340 frankie lowe female Walker 14 Junior
206 4:17:56 341 terry lowe male Walker 46 Veteran
207 4:22:14 224 Miranda Lintott female Runner 47 Veteran
208 4:22:18 223 Chris Kerr female Runner 54 Master
209 4:22:57 327 Grant Detheridge-Davies male Walker 56 Master
210 4:35:11 239 Karen Shaw female Runner 51 Master
211 4:35:36 240 Fred Schipper male Runner 54 Master
212 4:36:39 368 Tania Garrett female Walker 50 Master
213 4:36:43 370 GILLIAN WHITE female Walker 56 Master
214 4:36:46 371 Emma Gilbertson female Walker 34 Open
215 4:36:49 369 Niki Gunning female Walker 55 Master
216 4:38:22 303 Gisella Sklenars female Runner 60 Grandmaster
217 4:38:25 302 Lana Sklenars female Runner 29 Open
218 4:50:27 231 Catherine Staines female Runner 47 Veteran
219 4:52:27 346 Sarah Keast female Walker 62 Grandmaster
220 4:52:32 342 Pam Menzies female Walker 62 Grandmaster
221 4:58:52 359 Gaylene Nankivell female Walker 55 Master
222 4:59:02 354 Rose Scheyvens female Walker 53 Master
223 4:59:04 364 Karen Vaughan female Walker 54 Master
224 4:59:10 434 Scott Simpson male Walker 53 Master
DNF 251 susan bannister female Runner 41 Veteran
DNS 273 Anna Skinner female Runner 41 Veteran
DNS 292 Liz Paton female Runner 53 Master
DNS 296 Darren Jaggard male Runner 52 Master
DNS 323 Wendy Teekman female Runner 39 Open
DNS 324 Chris Pedley male Runner 43 Veteran
DNS 344 Darryl Pritchard male Walker 51 Master
DNS 347 Joanne Udy female Walker 38 Open
DNS 363 Kathy Love female Walker 67 Grandmaster

 

 

 

Advertisements